1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "Foreldrene mine importerer ø…

"Foreldrene mine importerer øl fra Danmark."

Translation:My parents import beer from Denmark.

November 3, 2015

4 Comments


RafalDubov

Foreldrene mine importerer kokain fra Columbia. Just kidding ;)


rmalkus

Is this supposed to mean that your parents are in the business of importing beer, or that they buy beer that is imported (for fun)?


Luke_5.1991

It means that they run a business that imports beer.


En-tyskr-i-Norge

Mange nordmennesker importerer øl fra Danmark fordi den er billigere.

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.
Get started