1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Turkish
  4. >
  5. "Bu kitap daha ilginç."

"Bu kitap daha ilginç."

Translation:This book is more interesting.

November 3, 2015

6 Comments

Sorted by top thread

Darwin1871

What would be ... more interesting than ...?

November 3, 2015

AlexinNotTurkey

"Bir şeyden daha ilginç" :)


Darwin1871

Tank you. Also wäre es 'Kitap A kitap Bden daha ilginç' oder 'Bu kitap cinemadan daha ilginç'?


AlexinNotTurkey

Das Zweite aber...darin hast du einen Fehler gemacht. "Bu kitap sinemadan daha ilginç."


Darwin1871

Dankeschön (Dankeschön wird übrigens im Deutschen eher von Frauen gesagt, Männer sagen eher Danke oder Vielen Dank ;-) Whats that funny sign beneath your picture? Does it mean, that you are a member of the team?


AlexinNotTurkey

It means that I am a moderator for this forum (I am a moderator for the course in the Incubator as well)

Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.