"Bukitapdahailginç."

Translation:This book is more interesting.

3 years ago

6 Comments


Darwin1871
Darwin1871

What would be ... more interesting than ...?

3 years ago

AlexinNotTurkey
AlexinNotTurkey
Mod

"Bir şeyden daha ilginç" :)

3 years ago

Darwin1871
Darwin1871

Tank you. Also wäre es 'Kitap A kitap Bden daha ilginç' oder 'Bu kitap cinemadan daha ilginç'?

3 years ago

AlexinNotTurkey
AlexinNotTurkey
Mod

Das Zweite aber...darin hast du einen Fehler gemacht. "Bu kitap sinemadan daha ilginç."

3 years ago

Darwin1871
Darwin1871

Dankeschön (Dankeschön wird übrigens im Deutschen eher von Frauen gesagt, Männer sagen eher Danke oder Vielen Dank ;-) Whats that funny sign beneath your picture? Does it mean, that you are a member of the team?

3 years ago

AlexinNotTurkey
AlexinNotTurkey
Mod

It means that I am a moderator for this forum (I am a moderator for the course in the Incubator as well)

3 years ago
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.