1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Russian
  4. >
  5. "People in Asia are not very …

"People in Asia are not very tall."

Translation:Люди в Азии не очень высокие.

November 3, 2015

5 Comments


an_alias

I never thought of Russians as particularly short...


quirkyandsuch

Most of the Russian population is on the European side of Russian (where Moscow and Saint Petersburg reside.), and not the Asian side.


tkkim5

Это очень грустно. TT


TrashyHouse

I came here to learn Russian and I am so attacked right now


anatbst

Is there a short form of this predicative adjective?

Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.