"Is the taxi here?"

Translation:Такси здесь?

November 4, 2015

14 Comments


iheartbieber

why not вот?

November 9, 2015

locoparavientre

I am also wondering what the difference between вот and здесь is.

July 5, 2018

ewisb009
October 31, 2018

WernickesArea

Why тут?

March 8, 2017

nikie.lauda

Why not " Здесь такси " ?

August 21, 2018

Yonatan972833

That's also what I said

January 28, 2019

DougFerguson

why not étot taksi zdes'?

November 4, 2015

WesleyAlcoforado

Because этот means this, and the original sentence does not have this word.

November 4, 2015

SaintSlimJim

this is correct but also этот is referring to a masculine noun which would be incorrect. taxi is neutral. это такси means this taxi

November 8, 2015

snarf137

what about eсть такси тут?

November 19, 2016

gavicus

To me it said: You used the wrong word. "Такси находится здесь?" What is "находится"? I haven't seen that one before.

March 30, 2017

Aislinn572800

thanks

October 25, 2017

Jim512848

Takce not available from the choices

July 19, 2018

Missi200190

Im confused why "ето" isn't in this sentance.

January 16, 2019
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.