1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "I hope he gives me another o…

"I hope he gives me another opportunity."

Terjemahan:Saya harap dia memberikan saya satu peluang lagi.

November 4, 2015

6 Komentar


miszletto

Peluang aja sdh cukup


huftla

another kok 1 peluang lagi??? its wrong !


PERCE_NEIGE

You have to write the numbers with letters only. Satu, not "1".


PERCE_NEIGE

Do you mean "I hope he gives my..."? My is the possessive, it's used before an object.


AnnisaMira3

another bukan satu lagi, seharusnya "lain"

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.
Mulai