1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Dia menemukan solusi-solusi …

"Dia menemukan solusi-solusi untuk semua masalah itu."

Terjemahan:He found solutions to all the problems.

November 4, 2015

9 Komentar


huftla

hi duolingo, my answer should be right! this is my answer : " she found solutions for all the problems" !!!. even your answer isnot suitable in case in that translate!


efron269077

Please help me the differences to and for


akucintaDani

In this sentence, there's not a difference.


garnetaama

Sorry, I cant help you


lilpare

Which one is true then? Cos i choose "for" as well ;-;)/


salwaannisa

Mengapa salah : He finds solutions to all the problems??? Padahal sebelumnya pelajarannya kalimat present tense. Namun jawaban ini untuk past tense : found...


x7fp0

Find ga boleh ya??? please give me a response


Rina540663

Kenapa pake to nggak pake for?

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.