Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"His mother has studied in Utrecht."

Translation:Zijn moeder heeft in Utrecht gestudeerd.

2 years ago

2 Comments


NRizel
NRizel

Ik heb ook Nederlands gestudeerd, maar doen ik in mijn land met Duolingo

2 years ago

algomyst
algomyst

"doen" is plural/infinitive form. Perhaps you would say one of:

"...maar dat doe ik in mijn land met Duolingo" (...but that I do in my country with Duolingo).

"...maar ik doe dat in mijn land met Duolingo" (...but I do that in my country with Duolingo).

2 years ago