"Этопортретмоеговнука."

Translation:This is a portrait of my grandson.

3 years ago

7 Comments


HarryChaff

Also: This portrait is of my grandson .

2 years ago

keinemeinung
keinemeinung

That is a slightly different translation - Этот портрет моего внука.

1 year ago

Hatul_Madan
Hatul_Madan

This is my grandson's portrait. Add, please!

3 years ago

olimo
olimo

Report it, please.

3 years ago

elarue53078

Why is it это here and not этот? I thought этот was for masculine nouns.

1 year ago

sg1235
sg1235

Это - портрет: this is a portrait

Этот портрет: this portrait

1 year ago

BenMedved
BenMedved

this is a picture of my grandson. wrong?

8 months ago
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.