1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Russian
  4. >
  5. "Это портрет моего внука."

"Это портрет моего внука."

Translation:This is a portrait of my grandson.

November 4, 2015

7 Comments


HarryChaff

Also: This portrait is of my grandson .


keinemeinung

That is a slightly different translation - Этот портрет моего внука.


Hatul_Madan

This is my grandson's portrait. Add, please!


olimo

Report it, please.


elarue53078

Why is it это here and not этот? I thought этот was for masculine nouns.


sg1235

Это - портрет: this is a portrait

Этот портрет: this portrait


BenMedved

this is a picture of my grandson. wrong?

Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.