"У тебя есть вода?"

Translation:Do you have water?

November 4, 2015

14 Comments


DarkLordBaudish

Isn't есть omited in most cases when you are speaking about "having something"?

November 4, 2015

R_Andersson

Да, у меня в организме много воды...

January 21, 2017

darkestkhan
Plus

duolingo needs to implement new button - "give 10 lingots" :)

March 12, 2017

kdammers

What's wrong with "Do you have the water?" (as in, "I have the ice, do you have the water?")

October 8, 2016

Peter523655

Do you have any water

November 4, 2015

bright_flash

У тебя есть (хоть) какая-нибудь вода?

November 4, 2015

TannerSams

you need water to survive

March 1, 2017

pat5120

When do I have to put есть or not to put it in the sentence? Thank you in advanced. :)

November 26, 2015

GinaGriffi5

i have no microphone

October 31, 2017

Denis781306

В слове водка пропущена буква "к".

December 14, 2018

Stitomir

да. где артикль. почему не пишется - do you have A water?

February 2, 2019

Stitomir

i have any problem to use articles(

February 2, 2019
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.