1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "Whose aunt?"

"Whose aunt?"

Translation:Чия тітка?

November 4, 2015

6 Comments


JanetFox4

I see чии is masculine. Тітка is feminine. It needs чия. For whose.


Alexandria094

Why doesn't "Chyy tse titka" work? That is what it taught me so far?


skstudio

In the English sentence, there is no "this" or "it" that could be translated as "це."


[deactivated user]

    I do not have a way to type in Ukrainian letters.


RosemarieM744645

    Y in English keyboard is oo or u or?


RosemarieM744645

    [u] Y in Cyrillic = ? on English language keyboard

    Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.