"Дженни, где багаж?"

Translation:Jenny, where is the luggage?

November 4, 2015

186 Comments

Sorted by top thread

kinsella7

God damn it, Jenny, stop leaving the luggage in the taxi.

November 8, 2015

ShawnPreysler

Yes well said

April 12, 2016

ZiyaQacaxa

Iıııö9ööıpış

May 7, 2018

ZiyaQacaxa

Şş

May 7, 2018

ZiyaQacaxa

Öəı

May 7, 2018

ZiyaQacaxa

Öööööö99ööşıııpıııppşıöıııışşşşpşşşışşşşşışşışşşşı

May 7, 2018

Flipster98

That was funny asf!

April 24, 2016

ZiyaQacaxa

Öööşııöşşşşş

May 7, 2018

Ralkar1

At this point i think we all should have learned not to leave jenny responsible for the lugagge

July 8, 2019

ParisTheLoris

Damn it Jenny!

January 18, 2018

UFOlovec

I fully agree! ;-})

April 28, 2017

Johnson1982

Дженни где мой ьагаж

April 18, 2018

Sophie682584

Very good, but i think you mistook ь for б. You also forgot the question mark, i think those are important in Russian. XD

May 27, 2018

Zealot_145

It's true. No one word isn't starts from "ь" (soft sign).

October 14, 2018

DMITRIY656394

You say - Jenny, where is MY luggage.

October 7, 2019

tmtudev

so funny guy! :D

October 1, 2017

MuhammadSa475542

Funny logic

November 14, 2017

Ricardobv95
December 18, 2018

wagner_excelsior

Lollll

May 8, 2019

Byelingual2004

хахахахахахахахаха

May 25, 2019

kitaev.nine

я тоже угараю

June 7, 2019

PratikShin13

Lol

May 11, 2018

ZiyaQacaxa

Şöşışşəööş ç ışəöəəöışəöö

May 7, 2018

ZiyaQacaxa

Əə

May 7, 2018

Dorothy955799

•••••••••......<©<^...•\<sub>_©...¥\%</sub>]€•&\&•™&]™•€€]>™€<sub>™•...&™{•&™™]]&•™•...][]™>•>•.........}•......{>•_{•{>&}&™®®™®™πβπ®€π</sub><sub>&€•__</sub>ππ<sub><sub>€_</sub>&®€</sub>>&]_]€]&™•&®™•€<sub>......]]&™</sub>&<sub>......</sub>`{€]...\€]...™...~€...

April 1, 2019

ZiyaQacaxa

Əəəəəə

May 7, 2018

ZiyaQacaxa

Əəşəəöə

May 7, 2018

ZiyaQacaxa

Işəə

May 7, 2018

ZiyaQacaxa

Pııppııl8ppıııpşış

May 7, 2018

mws1225

As someone utterly new to the Russian language, I'm curious - in the absence of any article, how do we distinguish between "your luggage" and "the luggage" in this sentence?

November 4, 2015

luobinghe

Possessive pronouns! "Your luggage" would be then твой багаж

November 4, 2015

GavinForeman

in soviet russia there is no luggage

April 25, 2018

ya_pidorac

And if there is, it is not YOUR luggage, it is OUR luggage. :)

October 14, 2018

Oddsbug
December 19, 2018

temporaril1

Hetalia

February 7, 2019

JanetteReeli

I think that's Japan, also why is the hetalia fandom taking over the Russian language all of a sudden...

March 14, 2019

Nward145

WE are the luggage

June 8, 2019

Mel_italian

lol

May 27, 2018

raizanat

Вы знали Советскую Россию и что там было? Это называется: " Слышал звон, да не знаю, откуда он.." Думайте, прежде чем что-то писать, умники!

January 3, 2019

lelezard7

Остудите свое полыхание. Меньше агрессии.

March 16, 2019

Olga451165

"your luggage" is "tvoy bagag"

November 4, 2015
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.