"My children are teenagers."

Translation:Мої діти - підлітки.

3 years ago

4 Comments


Basyabe
Basyabe

Я написала те ж саме, але це помилка. Чому?

3 years ago

GraemeOlson
GraemeOlson

What's the difference between діти і дитини? Nominative and Genitive I'm guessing?

3 years ago

Vinnfred
Vinnfred

діти is nominative plural, дитини is singular genitive

3 years ago

OrangeFruit
OrangeFruit

I'm so sorry. xD

2 years ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.