1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Turkish
  4. >
  5. "I will speak with you."

"I will speak with you."

Translation:Ben seninle konuşacağım.

November 5, 2015

6 Comments


spakuha

Why does soyleyecegim is not accepted?


AlexinNotTurkey

That doesn't mean "to speak." It means "to tell/say." :)


Dyala_

Can I say "ben konuşacaksın"


saomi18

You can say Seninle konuşacağım.


sayel.abba

Nope, You can say " benimle konuşacaksın"


londoncallling

Why not deyeceğim?

Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.