"Our actors do not eat apples."

Translation:Наши актёры не едят яблоки.

3 years ago

8 Comments


antoniojack
antoniojack

What is the difference between "ect" and "едят"?

3 years ago

olimo
olimo
  • я ем
  • ты ешь
  • он / она ест
  • мы едим
  • вы едите
  • они едят
3 years ago

antoniojack
antoniojack

Oh like that. conjugation... Thanks a lot

3 years ago

aestrivex

Why is the plural nominative/accusative form of яблоко spelled with an и? Isn't the plural form of a neuter noun ending in "о" supposed to morph to яблока?

3 years ago

olimo
olimo

This is an exception, and mentioned in Tips and notes, too.

3 years ago

basel.earth

О можно писать "не кушают"?

2 years ago

rumcajs5

i wrote не кушають too. i think it is ok

2 years ago

SydDd63i

Only the finest actors, all fatted on meat, come and buy them 5€/kilo.

4 weeks ago
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.