"Nós queremos uma moto."

Translation:We want a motorcycle.

November 21, 2013

6 Comments


joebo

Is moto feminine? It was paired with uma, instead of um.

November 21, 2013

Davu

I think Paulo was sleepy when he answered. :-) It is feminine and that's more obvious when it is written in full "motocicleta".

November 21, 2013

Paulenrique

hahahaha maybe!! :P thanks for pointing that out!!

November 21, 2013

joebo

Thank you. It makes more sense now that I know moto is an abbreviation for motocicleta!

November 22, 2013

Ross2121

if it wasn't because I speak spanish this would be a tricky one just like mr. joebo is mentioning.

January 26, 2014

SteveJB1987

Quem não quer uma? Motos são melhores!!

April 30, 2017
Learn Portuguese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.