1. Φόρουμ
  2. >
  3. Θεμα: English
  4. >
  5. "Αυτή είναι μία βαθιά ερώτηση…

"Αυτή είναι μία βαθιά ερώτηση."

Μετάφραση:It is a deep question.

November 5, 2015

16 σχόλια


jeanprendiville

Hum, difficult to imagine an English speaker using this phrase, the usual phrase is "it is a difficult question" or a profound question, or very often people say " this is not an easy question".


D_..
Mod
Plus

Hmm, difficult to imagine a Greek speaker using this phrase. Google returns 272 results for "βαθιά ερώτηση", in quotes. (And a further 7 with different spelling.)


jeanprendiville

I could indeed have been clearer and written: Hard to imagine an English speaker using the phrase " a deep question" in English. I wouldn't dream of attempting to correct any Greek phrase! Sorry about that :-)


D_..
Mod
Plus

No need to apologise, I actually agree with you! That's why I mirrored my reply to your comment but the tone of my comment got lost in writing. :) I should have been clearer, sorry. The phrase seems strange to me in both languages, and while I could be wrong for ENG, your insight and input is very useful for our understanding of English.


Nikitas_L.

Γιατι οχι "This is" αντι για "It is"???


jaye16

Είναι ήδη μια εναλλακτική μετάφραση.

Αυτές είναι οι λέξεις που έχουμε ως σωστές .... [It is/This is/It’s/That is/That’s]


XczR7

Το this μου το βγάζει λάθος γιατί?


dimstath

why the answer" this is a deep question" is wrong


OG7e3

Και το "this is a deep guestion" όπως και το "that is a deep question" εξακολουθεί να τα βγάζει λάθος .


jaye16

Μπερδεύτηκα πολύ γιατί η πρόταση ήταν σωστή. Αλλά γιατί συνέχιζε να απορρίπτει απαντήσεις; Μετά το κοίταξα λέξη προς λέξη και γράμμα προς γράμμα. Και αυτό είναι που ανακάλυψα. Αυτό ....

Τhis is a deep question.

.... αντί για αυτό

This is a deep question.

Ακόμα ... δεν μπορείτε να το δείτε;

Το T ήταν του ελληνικού πληκτρολογίου!

Συγγνώμη για την ταλαιπωρία


OG7e3

Όλα καλά λοιπόν. Κανένα πρόβλημα. Σας ευχαριστώ που λίγη ώρα πριν αλλάξει ο χρόνος ασχολείστε μαζί μας και σας εύχομαι ευτυχισμένος ο καινούργιος χρόνος και προ πάντων με υγεία.

Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.