"Этотребёнокестмойрис."

Translation:This child is eating my rice.

3 years ago

15 Comments


RuskiGermans4Eva

Letting a strange kid eat your rice...? Duo! I thought I taught you better than that!

3 years ago

emmanuelanajao

Not in our country, unless I told him to do so. Haha!

2 years ago

RowanM.1
RowanM.1

The impertinence!

2 years ago

Kanin_Neko

MAKE HIM STOP! IT'S MIIINE!

2 years ago

MilanK97
MilanK97

НЕТ!!

2 years ago

debasis13

est doesn't mean 'have'? like "the child has my rice?"

2 years ago

theMLGbassist

the thing is, there's no "ь" beside the "ест", so it's "eat" instead of "have"

2 years ago

bozidar.skrbic

Why is "This boy eats my rice" incorrect?

1 year ago

Owen205313
Owen205313

The word means child, not boy.

6 months ago

DylanRupel

You wouldn't really say it that way in English.

1 year ago

navazeevi

There is no s with two dots on top in your keyboard

4 months ago

Rafal-Majewski
Rafal-Majewski

NEEEEEEET ETO MOY RIS!!!!!

1 month ago

diogo8484

Stop the clutter!

2 years ago

daxez
daxez

Somebody touch my spagett?

10 months ago

Rafal-Majewski
Rafal-Majewski

why do people dislike this comment?

1 month ago
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.