"мой хлеб"

Translation:my bread

3 years ago

29 Comments


atikonium
atikonium

Myyy preciousss Ekmek

3 years ago

R_Andersson

Evet, ekmek çok lezzelti!

2 years ago

Summer.Breeze
Summer.Breeze

I love bread! <3

2 years ago

Pikachu025
Pikachu025

私 の 貴重な パン!

わたし の きちような パン!

1 month ago

jackvaught

not your bread. my bread.

3 years ago

AiSENMA
AiSENMA

Этот хлеб - мой

1 year ago

John_Phipps
John_Phipps

How is "хлеб" pronounced (specifically the "х")? Is it like a "ch" in German (like guttural sound kind of like the "h" in "hue" in English)? Or is it a "k" sound?

2 years ago

atikonium
atikonium

Like in German. But not like ch in ich, more like ch in kuchen

2 years ago

wallyam

It's more like rhleb than chleb

1 year ago

Devokan
Devokan

To my ears, it almost sounds like a mixture of "flip" and "flub." This might be clearer: http://forvo.com/word/%D1%85%D0%BB%D0%B5%D0%B1/#ru

1 year ago

arthurmer

(Хлеб) is like (khleb), more example (Khabib) mma fighter, (x) like (ch) in (auch) or (doch!) in German, In Arabic word خ-kh خنجر=khanjar

1 month ago

Prince709
Prince709

Joey does not share!

2 years ago

Hari_Seld0n

*наш хлеб

8 months ago

AdrianPedr17

USSR Intro Theme

4 months ago

Pseudonym18

God, bread is hard to pronounce!

7 months ago

Brayan722301

To develop gultural sounds (those who come frthe throat) try doing a throat exercise with warm water (do a rrrrrrrr sound like scratching your throat)

5 months ago

Pseudonym18

No, I'm fine with the guttural sounds, it's really the combination of that followed with the l sound.

5 months ago

millermj
millermj

Can somebody write a clear phonetic guide for how on earth to pronounce "хлеб"? The audio isn't helping me one bit.

2 years ago

Dron007

It is pronounsed "hljep" but "njet hljeba" (there is no bread).

2 years ago

Kys0000

What is the difference between мой and моя??

1 year ago

spellings_22929
spellings_22929

мой is used with nouns of masculine gender,example мой город and моя is used with nouns of feminine gender

1 year ago

Ms.Polyglot
Ms.Polyglot

It's mine!!

8 months ago

FenceSquatter

It's such a tiny difference between the way the computer pronounces мой and мы, I'm all the time getting them confused!

6 months ago

SeragHasouna

I wrote ((My piece of bread)) and it went wrong on me. Does that mean I can't use partitive nouns like "молоко" (milk) or "воды" (water) in the meaning of e.g. "a glass of ..." ? Also, does that mean I can't use it the same way to say "My loaf of bread"?

1 year ago

Cazamal

Я ТЕЛЕПОРТИРОВАНЫ ХЛЕБ.

2 years ago

zekecoma

What?

2 years ago

AntoniaMor14

Very useful to be honest

2 years ago

MeisjedjamilaFan

LOL!!! Its not mine!!!

2 years ago

haimrik
haimrik

why am i being taught how to talk to people with alzheimers

2 years ago
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.