1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "Why is she nicer than before…

"Why is she nicer than before?"

Translation:Hvorfor er hun snillere enn før?

November 6, 2015

4 Comments

Sorted by top post

KyssKyllingen

Kind and nice aren't exactly the same thing. "Snill" can mean both?

November 6, 2015

griffindd

good, nice, kind, generous: snill can be translated lots of different ways

November 7, 2015

robbeddow

Enn should not be pronounced en.

April 23, 2017

VladimirTe769702

She was promoted.

May 23, 2019
Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.