"Этотчеловекпонимает,чтоэтозначит."

Translation:This man understands what it means.

3 years ago

4 Comments


Rekty
Rekty

Well, that wasn't me when I first read this sentence. I didn't know what значит meant. How ironical! :D

3 years ago

PiaHendric
PiaHendric

Why is the answer "this person understands what it means" not accepted ?

4 months ago

Irene20419

Человек can mean person or man depending on context. Here i think it should be person

3 months ago

Anja747288

I agree

1 month ago
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.