1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: German
  4. >
  5. "Du hast zwei Beine."

"Du hast zwei Beine."

Translation:You have two legs.

November 7, 2015

7 Comments


CodyWillKing

Und eine Biene hat sechs Beine!


FrankelPopankel

Ich habe eine Beine auf meinem Bein.
(It's fun to say.)


BioShocker86

hehe, i thought it was Bees for a moment there. Luckily i changed my answer.


creamagony

Why is you have two feet not good? Because it would have been zwei Füße?


UniversalDope

I am really scared of that it would say "du hast ein bein" lol


lisa842129

Is it just me or do the words sound a bit weird... Because at the end of the sentence it just speeds up really quickly. Is this how they talk in Germany??

Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.