"Взоопаркеестьмедведь?"

Translation:Is there a bear in the zoo?

3 years ago

6 Comments


middiefrosh

Зоопарк seems terribly pronounced here

2 years ago

Satrivor
Satrivor

Apparently its supposed to be pronounced 'zah-park-ye'

1 year ago

detailaddict

How would I know this is a question and not a statement, i.e., "There is a bear in the zoo."

1 year ago

SamWell92
SamWell92

In/At

3 years ago

CTO_COB
CTO_COB

At sounds more natural.

3 years ago

1337Jelly

Нет. Он в парке.

8 months ago
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.