"Скоро будет десять часов."

Translation:Soon it will be ten o'clock.

November 7, 2015

12 Comments


Dave168907

The word o'clock should be a single item and not broken into o and 'clock.

February 5, 2016

keaaww

"It will soon be 10 o'clock" should probably be allowed

November 7, 2015

olimo

Yes, report it.

November 7, 2015

keaaww

How do I go back to that (or any) particular question in order to report it?

November 7, 2015

olimo

Unfortunately, there is no way :-( You can report mistake next time you see this sentence.

November 7, 2015

abewdejong

Yes

October 19, 2018

Shady330

Вы можете сказать эта фраза без "часов"?

October 3, 2017

HansKeller4

DL again does not accept my prononciation of numbers. What's wrong?

May 5, 2019

jay200513

90% of the time, wont accept mine either. And I know how to say the numbers.

May 8, 2019

R_R1234

Oh Duo, it's way past ten...

June 26, 2019

franklinfranks

could this potentially mean 10 am OR pm?

April 23, 2019

E-chan.

Either

July 23, 2019
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.