"I need a wheel."

Μετάφραση:Εγώ χρειάζομαι ένα τροχό.

November 7, 2015

5 σχόλια


Akkatone

Is there any principle difference between "ρόδα" and "τρόχος"? Thanks in advice))


D_..

No, it's the same (careful with the accent placement, it's "τροχός"). It's just that, depending on the phrase, sometimes only one of the two is used: "the invention of the wheel" is always "η ανακάλυψη του τροχού". "Pόδα" is probably a bit more frequently used in everyday speech, as if you use "τροχός" for bikes and cars it sounds a bit old-fashioned in comparison, but otherwise they are both very common, depending on the phrase as I mentioned above.


Akkatone

Thanks a lot for your explanation!


kB6l4

απηντησα :χρειαζομαι ενα τροχο,ΠΟΥ ΕΙΝΑΙ ΤΟ ΛΑΘΟΣ; ΠΑΡΑΚΑΛΩ ΘΕΛΩ ΠΙΣΩ ΤΟΥΣ ΠΟΝΤΟΥΣ ΜΟΥ ,ΔΕΔΟΜΕΝΟΥ ΟΤΙ ΕΙΝΑΙ ΣΩΣΤΗ Η ΑΠΑΝΤΗΣΗ ΚΑΙ ΜΗ ΜΟΥ ΠΕΙΤΕ ΓΙΑ SCREENSHOTS ΔΕΝ ΓΝΩΡΙΖΩ ΝΑ ΣΤΕΙΛΩ


MichaelSpyrou

Εγώ χρειάζομαι ένα τροχό. Χρειάζομαι ένα τροχό. Είναι και οι δύο απαντήσεις σωστές ανάλογα με τι έχει λεχθεί προηγουμενως στη συνομιλία. Η χρήση του "εγώ" είναι πλεονασμός αν δεν ξέρουμε την όλη συζήτηση.

Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.