"I do not want to go there even with you."

Translation:Я не хочу туда идти даже с тобой.

November 7, 2015

6 Comments


Dchekhov

Why are "Я не хочу пойти туда даже с тобой" and "Я не хочу идти туда даже с тобой" not accepted?

November 7, 2015

olimo

"Не хочу пойти" sounds a bit unnatural, "не хочу идти" is fine.

November 7, 2015

vytah

I think they should be. Have you reported any of those?

November 7, 2015

KrICEtON

I've reported "я не хочу идти туда даже с тобой"

January 9, 2016

JonySagi

Why can't you use "там" instead of "туда" in this sentence?

January 11, 2017

ToniRufino

I might be wrong but I believe you can't say "you're going там". You have to use "туда" if you're going there.

"I am там", "I am going туда", "I am coming from оттуда"

January 16, 2017
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.