Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Tamam, görüşürüz."

Translation:Alright, see you.

2 years ago

6 Comments


MeghaGoel021

I really find two words so cool in turkish language..taman and evet..

4 months ago

riceball1

Tamam can mean many things, I used the word "fine" which has the same meaning as OK. Can you give more options for tamam?

2 years ago

KoratBora
KoratBora

Tamam= Alright, fine, OK, yes, well, correct, right, ready, over, done...

2 years ago

hassan906638

Tamam

5 months ago

arnaub10
arnaub10

Turkish is lit

3 months ago

Ira015

I wrote the correct answers bt it was marked wrong and most importantly tge answer which flashed as correct was exactly what i wrote

1 month ago