"How is the healthcare?"

Translation:Hoe is de zorg?

3 years ago

4 Comments


gusbemacbe
gusbemacbe

Wat is het verschil tussen zorg en gezondheidszorg?

Ik gebruikte dit woord gezondheidszorg en mijn antwoord war juist. 0.o

3 years ago

xMerrie
xMerrie
Mod

'Zorg' means 'care' and 'gezondheidszorg' means 'healthcare'. We often say 'zorg' instead of 'gezondheidszorg', so they can be interchangeable in some cases. :)

3 years ago

gusbemacbe
gusbemacbe

Was not Gezondheidszorg included in the lesson?

3 years ago

xMerrie
xMerrie
Mod

I don't know. :)

3 years ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.