1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "Hvordan kan gutten snakke me…

"Hvordan kan gutten snakke med slanger?"

Translation:How can the boy talk with snakes?

November 8, 2015

20 Comments


bekahkitty_

With Parseltongue, of course!


Osebrand

Men norsk gutter snakker ikke Parseltongue. Hvis norsk gutter (og jenter) snakker med slanger, så snakker de Ormtunge.


camogirl17TN

Bc he was zapped. Bc he lived. Bc he's a horcrux.


mbRDt7

Because you're a wizard, Harry!


JamonesAlVapor

You are a wizard, this is not negotiable!


SKlassen1

is a Duolingo Parseltongue course coming?


AJB2002

That would be awesome.


Acorn_Fur

I would love that


Ambrose_Burnside

vaaaaa hasssssashiii vaaaaaa hasssssssiethhh


VictorPaiam

Hva ha skjedde? Did I parseling ok?


mbRDt7

Fordi du er en veiviser, Harry!


melkmedte

Glad to know the course creators love harry potter too :)


Coeurdialement

Because Harry talks during his sleep so one can learn it listening to him... NO RON ! THAT'S NOT HOW LANGUAGE LEARNING WORKS ! IF IT WAS THE WAY, DON'T YOU THINK I WOULD SLEEP WITH SPANIARDS AND NORWEGIANS ALL NIGHT ? NO RON ! STOP SAYING SUCH BS. That being said, congrats.


TheSnowKing

You are aware he just mimicked the noise Harry made, he had no idea what he was saying, right?


Jasyrus

Because his name is Tom Marvolo Riddle


VctorGarca905020

Hvorfor er "Wild Frank". Wild Frank er en berømt herpetologist


alessandro805500

This is a joke only for italians:

Harry you are a wizard

I'm a what

You are a Wizard

I'm a what

You are an Hagrid

I'm a what

You are an DIAGON ALLEY


.JEG

Han er en trollmann!


[deactivated user]

    Good question, considering that snakes have no ears

    Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.