1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Danish
  4. >
  5. "Hvor mødes alle de legende b…

"Hvor mødes alle de legende børn?"

Translation:Where are all the playing children meeting?

November 8, 2015

5 Comments


SuzannaWaldorff

Speaker udtaler legende somom der var tale om myter og legender. Legende udtales som "laajønø" med tryk på første stavelse


Valentine123070

"legende" seems to be pronounced in two very different ways (hard vs. soft "g"). Are they both correct?


FaVX6YkH

The pronunciation of "legende" is the not the same as previous pronunciations.


DragonNights

The "legende" said in the full sentence is the correct way. The single word, at least the ones I hear, is still wrong.

Learn Danish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.