1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Norwegian (Bokmål)
  4. >
  5. "We have some sheep."

"We have some sheep."

Translation:Vi har noen sauer.

November 9, 2015

5 Comments


Ghayth90

Why is noe sauer a faulty translation ?


fveldig
Mod

'noe' is used for uncountable nouns.


Marius876595

Why "flere" is incorrect?


Caroline-G.

"flere" means "several". "noen" means "some".


Caroline-G.

I accidentally typed neon instead of noen and had to correct myself. We have some neon sheep. That's a new one.

Learn Norwegian (Bokmål) in just 5 minutes a day. For free.