1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Russian
  4. >
  5. "Я люблю языки."

"Я люблю языки."

Translation:I like languages.

November 9, 2015

41 Comments


Peatsickle

Not me, I just like tongues!


jahess

It marked that as wrong ;(


morvan82

Otherwise, why would we be on Duolingo?


matiasluis2077

There is duolingo for schools and some people ask me if I learn languages for school and I do it for fun it seems sad to me that maybe most people would only do it for school not for fun.


quantum07

I agree 100% avec ce phrase


[deactivated user]

    Я тоже.


Winston298006

    我也是!

    나도!


zambak0800

    Yo aussi liebe 语言.


R_Andersson

    En: I love language! Sv: Jag älskar språk! De: Ich liebe Sprachen! Ru: Я люблю языки! Tr: Ben diller seviyorum!

    I do too!


anton_t13

    Szeretek nyelveket! Me encantan los idiomas! ენები მიყვარს! 私は言語が大好きます!


erreinessaaula

    Pt: eu adoro idiomas!


WayneWestl1

    Without languages we'd have nothing to say!


Panthela

    I love languages, eu amo línguas, я люблю языки :3

    Some day I will add anothers, oooh, this is a promise >:v


ricojes

    that's... why i'm here


hippietrail

    私も! Anche io! ผมด้วย!


FireLighte2

    люблю means love, not like


Dima229120

    While it does mean love, thats typically when adressing a person, when adressing other than a person it means like


Juan_Villalba13

    Me gustan los idiomas. Gosto das línguas. I like languages. Я люблю языки.


Enzo_Queijo

    Mmmmmhm yea I love all them languages... yes, languages are yummy-yummy in my tummy.


Jonizulo

    Я тоже!

    Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.