1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Ukrainian
  4. >
  5. "Ця журналістка вже написала …

"Ця журналістка вже написала статтю про Україну."

Translation:This journalist has already written an article about Ukraine.

November 9, 2015

4 Comments


Neil124366

I was marked incorrect for using "has already" rather the the "already has", these two are interchangable. There are other exercises where the word order is necessarily changed for cortect syntax of the language. The other thing to note is that напишала is past tense of "write" which is "wrote. So a better correct answer would include "already wrote"


Neil124366

I want my 450 gems back because YOUR Correct solution is INCORRECT.


Ser229339

The answer is 75% given...


Wonson2

Why is стаття fem. when it ends in con-con-я? I thought that makes is neutered...

Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.