"Этотмальчикчастоговоритодевочках."

Translation:This boy often talks about girls.

3 years ago

10 Comments


muratkali
muratkali

нормальный мальчик

3 years ago

Mal-Tesers
Mal-Tesers

Story of my life

3 years ago

colloquialism
colloquialism

Why is 'This boy often talks about the girls' wrong?

1 year ago

David483540
David483540

"That boy often talks about girls" was marked as incorrect.

1 year ago

Robert870763

I did the same and was also marked incorrect. Why?

1 week ago

Zkamin
Zkamin

Why are they focusing on the prepositional plural case in the "Dative and Plurals" section... Maybe they should change the title of this section...

2 years ago

Squonkalini
Squonkalini

Sometimes they throw a curve ball to keep us alert.

1 year ago

curtkobain

Little rascal

3 months ago

taffarelbergamin

Im not native... Should "frequently" alsocbe accepted here?

3 months ago

zirkul
zirkul
Mod

Definitely. Report it.

3 months ago
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.