1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Mereka akan menggunakan mobiā€¦

"Mereka akan menggunakan mobil tua."

Terjemahan:They will use old cars.

November 10, 2015

8 Komentar


nurulrizki

How can it become cars? It should be car isn't it?


RizkaKurni6

If you want to say "car" without s then it needs "a" or "an" particle. "Cars" used for general meaning.

So it is either, "They will use an old car", or "They will use old cars", Both of them are correct, and accepted by duolingo


debbyfebri

Cars = mobil-mobil I lost a heart :(


ArdhyantiM

I agree, should be car


anikadisin

Kurang 'an' doang salah... pdhl di soal tdk ad kata 'sebuah'..ckckck


Eugene_H.krabs

Cars kan jamak,jadi gk pake sebuah.

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.