"Your name is Victor."

Translation:Вас звати Віктор.

3 years ago

5 Comments


JohnIhorCa

Твій ім'я Віктор is the same way to this isn't it?

3 years ago

greg.mort
greg.mort

Твоє ім'я Віктор. Ім'я is neutral

3 years ago

Jacques1981

What is the difference between Вас and Ваш?

2 years ago

Z3bZ
Z3bZ

Вас means you, ваш means your

2 years ago

Jackie918395
Jackie918395

Then why is it вас in this sentence? ...your name...

4 months ago
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.