"This is our apple."

Translation:Это наше яблоко.

November 10, 2015

11 Comments


Sarah584708

Whats ye defence between наш and наше?

January 11, 2016

[deactivated user]

    «Наш» is used with masculine nouns, «наше» is used with neuter nouns.

    January 12, 2016

Bruno_Schwartz

    Why not Этот?

    February 7, 2016

JDCool1

    Этот is for masculine nouns, while Это is for neuter nouns.

    November 7, 2016

Cylosh

    у меня есть problem differentiating the neutral and masculin words.. writing наш instead of наше all the time.

    In Romanian its easy, un X doi Xi => masculin, o X doua Xe => feminin, un X doua Xuri => netru. Is there a similar rule in Russian or are all the words their own types ?

    September 28, 2016

EduardAlex13

    Nimeni nu te-a inteles

    October 9, 2017

JerriAnn7

    Where can I find a tutorial for the pronunciations of the cyrillic alphabet?

    April 19, 2016

Mislav773751

    Soviet anthem starts

    November 6, 2018

dtewfik

    Why not A instead of Это

    November 10, 2015

    [deactivated user]

      «А» is 'and, but, whereas', it’s not a replacement for «э́то».

      November 10, 2015
      Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.