"I have time tomorrow morning."

Translation:Yarın sabah zamanım var.

3 years ago

9 Comments


mohammed339347

Yarın sabah vakitim var

3 years ago

AlexinNotTurkey
AlexinNotTurkey
Mod

Did you try this? It is already accepted.

3 years ago

mizinamo
mizinamo

It shouldn't be - please remove it if it is.

vakitim is wrong, as far as I know, as the last vowel of the stem drops when adding suffixes that start with vowels; vaktim would be correct.

3 years ago

AlexinNotTurkey
AlexinNotTurkey
Mod

You always catch the things I miss in my haste to get through the questions asked. It is not accepted, but vaktim is :)

3 years ago

Samiwise

That's right,we call it ''ünlü düşmesi''.

3 years ago

dannyreg
dannyreg

LOL! "ünlü düşmesi" would translate to something like "epic fails"?

2 years ago

Samiwise

Failarmy :)

2 years ago

Qzply76
Qzply76

Why not "yarinki sabah"?

2 years ago

zeid188584

I thought it should be "Yarının sabah" due to the genitive case ....

2 weeks ago
Learn Turkish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.