"Are you free tomorrow evening?"

Translation:Ты свободна завтра вечером?

3 years ago

5 Comments


Laenaren
Laenaren

Why no gender?!?!?!!?

3 years ago

Norrius
Norrius

Sorry?

3 years ago

fdsimms
fdsimms

I think вы takes a plural ending instead of a gendered ending, if that's what you're asking.

3 years ago

Laenaren
Laenaren

no it was a rage call. i translated "свободен" instead of "свободна" and it was a mistake. There is no gender indication , so why it is wrong?

3 years ago

sp.ark
sp.ark

Absolutely correct, report!

11 months ago
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.