1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Russian
  4. >
  5. "Are you free tomorrow evenin…

"Are you free tomorrow evening?"

Translation:Ты свободна завтра вечером?

November 10, 2015

6 Comments


Laenaren

Why no gender?!?!?!!?


fdsimms

I think вы takes a plural ending instead of a gendered ending, if that's what you're asking.


Laenaren

no it was a rage call. i translated "свободен" instead of "свободна" and it was a mistake. There is no gender indication , so why it is wrong?


sp.ark

Absolutely correct, report!


anatbst

Can't I say ты свободный...?

Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.