Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Mutlu muyum?"

Translation:Am I happy?

2 years ago

7 Comments


basma1997
basma1997

if I want to say ( are you happy ) is it (mutlu musun? ) ??

1 year ago

YakinAlan
YakinAlan

exactly!

Whole conjugation is actually:

Mutlu muyum? Mutlu musun? Mutlu mu? Mutlu muyuz? Mutlu musunuz? Mutlu mular?(or Mutlular mı?- both are possible)

1 year ago

basma1997
basma1997

thanx :)

1 year ago

Ashraf663357

What if. We say' am I look happy'

1 year ago

YakinAlan
YakinAlan

You mean "Do I look happy?" I guess. That is "Mutlu mu görünüyorum?" or "Mutlu görünüyor muyum?". The difference is the former means you don't really want to look happy, latter means you want to....

1 year ago

FarmanAhme

İ think it's wrong too

1 year ago

IrodaRustamova

Yes you are

1 year ago