"And when?"

Μετάφραση:Και πότε;

November 11, 2015

8 σχόλια


ID-007

What is the difference between 'kai' and 'ki'?

ευχαριστώ


D_..
Mod

    You can always use "και" as "and", while "κι" is used only when the next word starts with a vowel.


ID-007

    Thank you D_ for the help.


panagiotis_ts

    They are interchangeable, but "κι" can be used only when the next word starts with a vowel. Also, "κι" is widely used in literature. In everyday life, we almost always use "και". :-)


ID-007

    Thank you Panagiotists for the detailed answer. I wish you the best in mastering German, Dutch and Swedish.


panagiotis_ts

    Vielen Dank!/Bedankt!/Tack så mycket! :-)


UWvy8

    Αφού τα λέω σωστά, γιατί βγαίνει κόκκινο;

    Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.