Το Duolingo είναι ο πιο δημοφιλής τρόπος για να μάθεις ξένες γλώσσες σε όλο τον κόσμο. Και το καλύτερο; Είναι 100% δωρεάν!

"And when?"

Μετάφραση:Και πότε;

πριν από 2 χρόνια

7 σχόλια


ID-007
ID-007

What is the difference between 'kai' and 'ki'?

ευχαριστώ

πριν από 2 χρόνια

D_..
D_..
Mod

You can always use "και" as "and", while "κι" is used only when the next word starts with a vowel.

πριν από 2 χρόνια

ID-007
ID-007

Thank you D_ for the help.

πριν από 2 χρόνια

panagiotists
panagiotists

They are interchangeable, but "κι" can be used only when the next word starts with a vowel. Also, "κι" is widely used in literature. In everyday life, we almost always use "και". :-)

πριν από 2 χρόνια

ID-007
ID-007

Thank you Panagiotists for the detailed answer. I wish you the best in mastering German, Dutch and Swedish.

πριν από 2 χρόνια

panagiotists
panagiotists

Vielen Dank!/Bedankt!/Tack så mycket! :-)

πριν από 2 χρόνια

Z2AY4

I

πριν από 1 χρόνο