"And when?"

Μετάφραση:Και πότε;

November 11, 2015

8 σχόλια


ID-007

What is the difference between 'kai' and 'ki'?

ευχαριστώ

November 11, 2015

D_..
Mod

You can always use "και" as "and", while "κι" is used only when the next word starts with a vowel.

November 11, 2015

ID-007

Thank you D_ for the help.

November 11, 2015

panagiotis_ts

They are interchangeable, but "κι" can be used only when the next word starts with a vowel. Also, "κι" is widely used in literature. In everyday life, we almost always use "και". :-)

November 11, 2015

ID-007

Thank you Panagiotists for the detailed answer. I wish you the best in mastering German, Dutch and Swedish.

November 11, 2015

panagiotis_ts

Vielen Dank!/Bedankt!/Tack så mycket! :-)

November 11, 2015

Z2AY4

I

July 2, 2017

UWvy8

Αφού τα λέω σωστά, γιατί βγαίνει κόκκινο;

October 8, 2018
Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.