1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Russian
  4. >
  5. "У всех есть вопросы."

"У всех есть вопросы."

Translation:Everyone has questions.

November 11, 2015

7 Comments


whitneylynn777

And no one has the answers.


ChromateX

Does всех also mean "of/from everything"?


MichaelKar237633

I wrote "They all have questions."; it was marked wrong. Is this the same?


Bruno241677

They all have questions means the same, doesn't it ?


DoHoangLon3

anyone else cant make out the audio in normal speed?

Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.