"Где администратор?"

Translation:Where is the administrator?

3 years ago

12 Comments


BjrnIversen

do you say admin in russian? админ???

2 years ago

_Maria_B._

Yep!

2 years ago

Smike77
Smike77

Only if it is an IT administrator.

2 months ago

ArmedDillo

Could администратор also refer to a manager, or is that a separate word? I can't imagine referring to an administrator very often, outside of computers (e.g. system administrator)...

2 years ago

LivioGore

Windows always suggests to contact him XD

2 years ago

JNGilbreath

Is администратор a particular title? It didn't like that I put "an administrator," and I'm curious as to whether it's a bug or a particular usage.

3 years ago

websmasha

The audio sounds like admistrastor

1 year ago

Dessie464019

I think a clerk or a receptionist at a doctor's office could be described as "администратор" in Russian. Otherwise in English I also associate "administrator" with computers.

1 year ago

ttokisvw

I found this is a direct translation from english

1 year ago

Hackenback

She's yelling at the teams because the game went into "OVERTIME!"

1 year ago

Catgil85
Catgil85

What does administrator mean?

9 months ago

Henry56397

Sounds like Duolingo doesn't like our comments very much

7 months ago
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.