"Где администратор?"

Translation:Where is the administrator?

November 12, 2015

13 Comments


BjrnIversen

do you say admin in russian? админ???

January 16, 2016

_Maria_B._

Yep!

May 16, 2016

ArmedDillo

Could администратор also refer to a manager, or is that a separate word? I can't imagine referring to an administrator very often, outside of computers (e.g. system administrator)...

January 18, 2016

LivioGore

Windows always suggests to contact him XD

October 10, 2016

JNGilbreath

Is администратор a particular title? It didn't like that I put "an administrator," and I'm curious as to whether it's a bug or a particular usage.

November 12, 2015

Dessie464019

I think a clerk or a receptionist at a doctor's office could be described as "администратор" in Russian. Otherwise in English I also associate "administrator" with computers.

April 20, 2017

Henry56397

Sounds like Duolingo doesn't like our comments very much

April 16, 2018

websmasha

The audio sounds like admistrastor

April 5, 2017

ttokisvw

I found this is a direct translation from english

June 29, 2017

Hackenback

She's yelling at the teams because the game went into "OVERTIME!"

October 8, 2017

Catgil85

What does administrator mean?

February 26, 2018

LeonardoCa363933

Someone who manage something

June 7, 2019

LeonardoCa363933

Now I know some europeans say russian sounds like portuguese.

June 7, 2019
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.