Duolingo adalah cara yang paling populer untuk belajar aneka bahasa di dunia. Dan yang terpenting, 100% gratis!

"The lady is perfect."

Terjemahan:Wanita itu sempurna.

2 tahun yang lalu

11 Komentar


AlfianRahm

nona itu belum kawin kalo nyonya kan sudah

2 tahun yang lalu

chakiiin

Why can't we use "nona"?

2 tahun yang lalu

AyuIndahNi

Nona is not a lady. Lady is a mature woman.

2 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

Is "nyonya" more "lady" than "wanita"?

1 tahun yang lalu

DeniSanjay

"Nyonya" is for married woman and "nona" haven't. So "nyonya" and "nona" are "woman" for sure. But "woman" is not certain if it "nyonya" or "nona". I hope you can take it. Hehehe

1 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

Nona seems like "maiden" in this case, Cambridge dictionary gives "Nona" = "Miss".

1 tahun yang lalu

Richard842034

Yes, that's true, except that nona is common in Indonesian. Maiden is archaic in English (as a noun).

7 bulan yang lalu

faxstad

Hi miss hi milady hi madam hi mrs. Hi ms. hi mistress. Dan hi ladies nyona nyona hi lady Itu semua artinya sama

10 bulan yang lalu

faxstad

Nyonya

10 bulan yang lalu

faxstad

Thanks

10 bulan yang lalu

Ikhwanlieder

Saya ratu kenapa salah ya?

1 bulan yang lalu