1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "The lady is perfect."

"The lady is perfect."

Terjemahan:Wanita itu sempurna.

November 12, 2015

10 Komentar


AlfianRahm

nona itu belum kawin kalo nyonya kan sudah


chakiiin

Why can't we use "nona"?


AyuIndahNi

Nona is not a lady. Lady is a mature woman.


PERCE_NEIGE

Is "nyonya" more "lady" than "wanita"?


DeniSanjay

"Nyonya" is for married woman and "nona" haven't. So "nyonya" and "nona" are "woman" for sure. But "woman" is not certain if it "nyonya" or "nona". I hope you can take it. Hehehe


PERCE_NEIGE

Nona seems like "maiden" in this case, Cambridge dictionary gives "Nona" = "Miss".


Richard842034

Yes, that's true, except that nona is common in Indonesian. Maiden is archaic in English (as a noun).


faxstad

Hi miss hi milady hi madam hi mrs. Hi ms. hi mistress. Dan hi ladies nyona nyona hi lady Itu semua artinya sama

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.