"Don't worry!"

Translation:Не беспокойтесь!

3 years ago

5 Comments


alex_tv80
alex_tv80

Russian version of "Don't worry, be happy!" ))
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BecINVlkINw

3 years ago

CarlosLeye1

ajajajajaja, you made my day with this share!!! have a lingot or two

2 years ago

reggaelizard
reggaelizard

Is беспокойся imperative?

2 years ago

p_genot
p_genot

Is it incorrect to say "не беспокойсь"? Do you in general use the -ся ending after a diphthong, or does this have something to with the verb being in the imperative?

2 years ago

KruzKalke

From what I've heard -ся comes after consonants and -сь comes after vowels. Some people say that "y" sounds (й sounds) are consonants in English, so maybe something like that applies here?

2 years ago
Learn Russian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.