"Mein Hals gefällt mir nicht."

Translation:I do not like my neck.

January 8, 2013

4 Comments


slendro

Hmmm.... What about "My throat hurts" ? Wouldn't that belong more in a section that is supposedly about health?

May 15, 2013

Glutexo

It can be the meaning, but that wouldn’t be a translation.

May 18, 2013

Berchtesgaden

threw me off too, they say weird stuff in here that looks like it should mean something else. I thought at first I dont like my neck, but then I thought based on this unit that wouldnt be right

June 4, 2013

SimMoor

"Things Frankensteins monster might say"

May 7, 2014
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.