1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: German
  4. >
  5. "Mein Hals gefällt mir nicht."

"Mein Hals gefällt mir nicht."

Translation:I do not like my neck.

January 8, 2013

4 Comments


slendro

Hmmm.... What about "My throat hurts" ? Wouldn't that belong more in a section that is supposedly about health?


Glutexo

It can be the meaning, but that wouldn’t be a translation.


Berchtesgaden

threw me off too, they say weird stuff in here that looks like it should mean something else. I thought at first I dont like my neck, but then I thought based on this unit that wouldnt be right


SimMoor

"Things Frankensteins monster might say"

Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.