1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Esperanto
  4. >
  5. "Mi volas danki vin."

"Mi volas danki vin."

Translation:I want to thank you.

November 12, 2015

18 Comments


Thaddeus108

For giving me the best day-hay! Of my liiii-e-iiife!


SavvyAdam

I read this as "I want to drink wine", cause I read it really quickly, maybe my mind is telling me something.


Gresillon.org

Prenu glason da vino kaj lernu plu.
Take a glass of wine for Duo and continue learning.


carbsrule

Mi volas diri dankon al miaj plej bonaj amikoj en la mondo


TMLN2014

Do dankon ke vi ciam čeestas kun mi...


texas2pugs

Benno Lang estas malaĉa! Jonny M estas malaĉa!


BGXCB

Looks like exercises to combat constipation?


Gaelgeoir

This gets really annoying. I put down "I wish to thank you" and it's marked as wrong. What is the difference between I wish ti thank you and I want to thank you??


Gresillon.org

I want/will = mi volas.
I wish/desire = mi deziras.


stephbutler19

But, what if it is "I want to dance with you" ?


Gresillon.org

Mi volas danci kun vi.


carbsrule

Mi volas danci kun vi


tuxayo

Estas kanto de Georgo Handzlik kiu havas tio kiel refreno:

http://kantaro.ikso.net/ludoviko

https://www.podkasto.net/arkivejo/intervjuo-kun-georgo-handzlik/

"Krom-registraĵoj" → unua (Mi volas danki vin)


High_Raccoon

pro doni al mi la plej bona tago de mia vivo.


Fatballs1

Mi volas danCi vin =)

Learn Esperanto in just 5 minutes a day. For free.