Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Mi volas danki vin."

Translation:I want to thank you.

2 years ago

16 Comments


Thaddeus108

For giving me the best day-hay! Of my liiii-e-iiife!

2 years ago

SavvyAdam
SavvyAdam

I read this as "I want to drink wine", cause I read it really quickly, maybe my mind is telling me something.

2 years ago

Gresillon.org

Prenu glason da vino kaj lernu plu.
Take a glass of wine for Duo and continue learning.

2 years ago

BrianHogue6

I did the same

8 months ago

carbsrule
carbsrule

Mi volas diri dankon al miaj plej bonaj amikoj en la mondo

1 year ago

TMLN2014
TMLN2014

Do dankon ke vi ciam čeestas kun mi...

9 months ago

texas2pugs
texas2pugs

Benno Lang estas malaĉa! Jonny M estas malaĉa!

4 months ago

Raztastic
Raztastic
2 years ago

BGXCB

Looks like exercises to combat constipation?

2 years ago

ChuckBaggett2

Mr. Roboto?

1 year ago

Gaelgeoir

This gets really annoying. I put down "I wish to thank you" and it's marked as wrong. What is the difference between I wish ti thank you and I want to thank you??

6 months ago

Gresillon.org

I want/will = mi volas.
I wish/desire = mi deziras.

6 months ago

stephbutler19

But, what if it is "I want to dance with you" ?

2 months ago

Gresillon.org

Mi volas danci kun vi.

2 months ago

carbsrule
carbsrule

Mi volas danci kun vi

2 months ago

tuxayo
tuxayo

Estas kanto de Georgo Handzlik kiu havas tio kiel refreno:

http://kantaro.ikso.net/ludoviko

https://www.podkasto.net/arkivejo/intervjuo-kun-georgo-handzlik/

"Krom-registraĵoj" → unua (Mi volas danki vin)

3 weeks ago