Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"La création"

Translation:The creation

2 years ago

4 Comments


neilcarr

Guessing what the robot says is a pain. Nothing likethe original.

2 years ago

GScottOliver
GScottOliver

Is this referring to The Creation as in Genesis, or simply to any invention?

2 years ago

DiazJulien
DiazJulien

to any invention. Otherwise, it would have been with a capital letter, as in english.

2 years ago

JimSteel3
JimSteel3

The 'la' is the definite article which makes 'creation' a noun. Hence the correct answer is wrong without 'The'.

2 years ago