"Saya ingat waktu-waktu ketika kamu gagal."

Terjemahan:I remember the times when you fail.

3 tahun yang lalu

4 Komentar


EaterofPumkin
EaterofPumkin

If you said this in english, you would sound like an asshole.

2 tahun yang lalu

PERCE_NEIGE
PERCE_NEIGE

Please report the sentence, and give the right way to say it. (but *sshole is not appropriate)

1 tahun yang lalu

NikAhmad

'waktu-waktu' is in plural form. so 'those times' is the proper translation for it. not 'the time'. 'the time' = 'waktu itu'

3 tahun yang lalu

Ha-fia

why we not use verb 2 after 'when'?

1 tahun yang lalu
Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.