1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "Saya ingat waktu-waktu ketikā€¦

"Saya ingat waktu-waktu ketika kamu gagal."

Terjemahan:I remember the times when you fail.

November 13, 2015

6 Komentar


EaterofPumkin

If you said this in english, you would sound like an asshole.


PERCE_NEIGE

Please report the sentence, and give the right way to say it. (but *sshole is not appropriate)


NikAhmad

'waktu-waktu' is in plural form. so 'those times' is the proper translation for it. not 'the time'. 'the time' = 'waktu itu'


Hafif16

"I remember the moments when you fail" Why the answer is wrong?


Ha-fia

why we not use verb 2 after 'when'?

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.